Spring 2010 Deans’ Lists Announced

884

MACON/ATLANTA — The following students were named to the Dean’s List at Mercer University for the 2010 spring semester. Inclusion on the dean’s list requires students to meet rigorous grade point average standards specific to their school within the University.

College of Continuing and Professional Studies

Name

Class

City

State

Carmen Avent

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Deborah A. Barrett

Senior

Lithonia

Ga.

Tara S. Beale

Sophomore

Riverdale

Ga.

Brandy M. Beard

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Tracy Agan Bentley

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Kinda A. Berkel

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Irvin Boyd

Senior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Teresa Bradley

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Nigel D. Brown

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Lavawaski T. Brown

Junior

Dublin

Ga.

Willie Brown

Junior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Ashley Bruce

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Lance Edmond Butler

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Christin L. Calloway

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Helen Y. Clark

Freshman

Jackson

Ga.

Tabitha Amelea Cofer

Sophomore

Decatur

Ga.

Diane Cole

Senior

Milner

Ga.

Donielle N. Coleman

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Christian J. Collantes

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Ayisha J. Cotton

Senior

Forsyth

Ga.

Sophia Lorene M Crawford

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Katrina Croom

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Laurinda Curtis

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Shenetha Daniel

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Donna L. Daniel

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Sonia N. Davis-bey

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Jeromzhaye Densmore

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Gaea Dewalt

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Margaret Dumas

Senior

Macon

Ga.

James Vincent Edwards

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

William Eddie Edwards

Senior

Fairburn

Ga.

Christopher J. Fannin

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Melissa Cnikkil Fernandez

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Elnora Fluellen

Senior

Bonaire

Ga.

Terri Ford

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Christina Fraley

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Jacqueline Vonette Freeman-Boyd

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Yvonne Gabriel

Sophomore

Lizella

Ga.

Lakeshia Gay

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

April Gentry

Freshman

Stockbridge

Ga.

Naketheha Goodwin

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kathy Gregory

Sophomore

Locust Grove

Ga.

Andrea M. Griffin

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Karen Grimshaw

Senior

Mableton

Ga.

Cathy R. Groce

Junior

Byron

Ga.

Karen K. Hallberg

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Jennifer Marie Harbin

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Robbin T. Harding

Senior

Austell

Ga.

Mia L. Harris

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Patricia R. Harrison

Junior

Forest Park

Ga.

Kevin P. Hatfield

Junior

Hardwick

Ga.

Barry William Honea

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Ronnie Hope

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

La Vaux Hudson

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Hina Husain

Sophomore

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Shawn Letrece Jackson

Senior

Byron

Ga.

Sharon D. Jackson

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jamika K. Jackson

Junior

Ellenwood

Ga.

Carolyn James

Junior

Byron

Ga.

Leslie Johnson

Junior

Austell

Ga.

Sherry Johnson

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Cassandra C. Johnson

Freshman

Riverdale

Ga.

Gloria Ann Jordan

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Cherie S Jump

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Sulakha L. Knox

Senior

Decatur

Ga.

Yaira D. Kurtzman

Junior

Sandy Springs

Ga.

Hung Lac

Sophomore

Tien Giang 

Vietnam

Preston L. Lindsay

Senior

Loganville

Ga.

Erica C. Madoni

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Kasann Burkes Mahogany

Senior

Pineview

Ga.

Zackery Jonathan Marler

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Christopher L. Mason

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Robert Norman Mathis

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Marvetta M. Mccaleb-bozema

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Brenda Mcclendon

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Donna Meador

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Joni K. Mincey

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Denise Michelle Mondesir

Sophomore

Dallas

Ga.

Paula Marchelle Moore

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Taneisha Moore

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Tosha Monique Morell

Junior

Hampton

Ga.

Sandy Gail Morgan

Senior

Jeffersonville

Ga.

Michael James Nash

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Anna Nething

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Trieu Nguyen

Special Undergraduate

Gainesville

Ga.

Cuong Manh Nguyen

Special Undergraduate

Suwanee

Ga.

Lawrence P. Obbs

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Jerome G. Payne

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Althea F. Penn

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Tho Ngoc Anh Pham

Sophomore

Ho Chi Minh

Kevin Lee Phillips

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Staneisa Cinell Phinazee

Senior

Williamson

Ga.

Bailey Pippin

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Sandra J. Piseno

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Bonny Shalene Plemons

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Avis L. Poole

Junior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Sandra Arlene Porter

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Johnnie Proby

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Banita Lynnette Reeves

Senior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Denise Register

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Evren Ruya

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Brenda Saint Jean

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Starlene A. Scott

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Deborah H. Shepherd

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Willie Mae Smith

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Art Sparks

Freshman

Locust Grove

Ga.

Candice C. Stevens

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Gladys T. Stiles

Junior

Blairsville

Ga.

Tabitha E. Subasic

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Graham Sutherland

Senior

Carrollton

Ga.

Jekaren Dor-amaris Taylor

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Susan Terebo

Senior

Huntersville

N.C.

Carolyn D. Thibodeaux

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Julia Hortense Thomas

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jamesa Lynetta Thurman

Senior

Jenkinsburg

Ga.

Robin Leigh Tidwell

Junior

Dallas

Ga.

Melissa Ann Tober

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Vontrelle Tolbert

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Sharon Turner

Freshman

Austell

Ga.

Lisa G. Tuttle

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Jessica Winona Walker

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Abram Walker

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Jarrett Warner

Sophomore

Warner Robins

Ga.

Jill Weaver

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Sebastian Weaver

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Michele Denise Weaver

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Patricia G. Weaver

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Patricia Levon White

Senior

Franklin

Ga.

Geraldine H. White

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Sharon Nance White

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

John Wilkins

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Norman Williams

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Lori P. Williams

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Jean M. Williams

Freshman

Hampton

Ga.

Carolyn C. Williams

Junior

Palmetto

Ga.

Catherine Nancy Witherspoon

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Leslie Michelle Wood

Senior

Macon

Ga.

College of Liberal Arts

Name

Class

City

State

Amy Carol Abel

Senior

Senoia

Ga.

Anna Cathryn Adams

Senior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Nicholas Wayne Adams

Senior

Orlando

Fla.

Lindsey Nickole Adams

Sophomore

Rockmart

Ga.

Brian Lee Adams

Junior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Lee Alexandra Adcock

Sophomore

Madison

Ga.

Abdul-razaq Adedej Adeniyi

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Julie M. Allen

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Danielle Jean Ansley

Sophomore

Smyrna

Ga.

Stephen J. Antalis

Sophomore

Dalton

Ga.

Andrea L. Barger

Sophomore

Chickamauga

Ga.

Kayleigh M. Baringer

Junior

Albert Lea

Minn.

Shelton Jamal Bartley

Senior

Acworth

Ga.

Mary Deanna Beal

Senior

Statesboro

Ga.

Donna Holland Bearden

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Megan A. Beardsley

Junior

Apex

N.C.

Morgann E. Belcher

Freshman

Martinez

Ga.

Clifton E. Bell

Junior

Juliette

Ga.

Tilly J. Benson

Freshman

Winder

Ga.

Lynae N. Berry

Sophomore

Carlsvad

N.M.

Tejal Sunil Bhikha

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Mary Elizabeth Bibb

Junior

Rome

Ga.

Kristen Blackwell

Sophomore

Kingston

Ga.

Andrew Zachary Blankenship

Senior

Pooler

Ga.

Kyle David Bliton

Junior

Kingsland

Ga.

Morgan Rae Booker

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Suzanne Marjorie Bottorff

Senior

Mahomet

Ill.

Andrew Ross Boyd

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Stephen C. Bradshaw

Sophomore

Dublin

Ga.

Vanessa Marie Breslin

Sophomore

Orwigsburg

Pa.

Sarah Catherine Brock

Senior

Guyton

Ga.

Lauren Camille Brown

Sophomore

Blairsville

Ga.

Erin A. Brownlee

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Jonathan Bulla

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Cara Anne Burgess

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Holly Burrell

Freshman

Whitesburg

Ga.

Aleiya Justasia Butler

Senior

Albany

Ga.

Ellie Christine Butler

Junior

Canton

Ga.

Kimberly Jean Campbell

Sophomore

Hawkinsville

Ga.

Hailey Beth Carlson

Junior

Knoxville

Tenn.

Tiffany Suzanne Cash

Senior

Waycross

Ga.

Ashley R. Chackalayil

Sophomore

Conyers

Ga.

Stephanie Lauren Chesson

Junior

Woodstock

Ga.

Leslie T. Choucard

Sophomore

Sarasota

Fla.

Joseph S. Clark

Freshman

Lagrange

Ga.

Emily Rae Clarke

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Natalie Elizabeth Clarke

Junior

Norcross

Ga.

Carolyn Renee Coburn

Senior

Tampa

Fla.

Randyl Amelia Cochran

Junior

Hogansville

Ga.

Michael D. Collins

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Sabina R. Constantin

Junior

Charlotte Amalie

V.I.

Indienne R. Coombs

Freshman

Franklin

Tenn.

Adam Joseph Cornett

Senior

Johns Creek

Ga.

William Charles Crews

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Brittany Lauren Crosby

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Vanessa Lovely Crow

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jaclyn Patricia Crumbley

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Victoria N. Custodio

Freshman

Evans

Ga.

Brittany Marie Dant

Sophomore

Rossville

Ga.

Jimmy R. David

Sophomore

Nicholson

Ga.

Cara Dianna Davis

Senior

Hahira

Ga.

Breyana D. Davis

Freshman

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Emily Sexton Dephillips

Senior

Wilmington

DE

Nichole M. Diehl

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Caitlin A. Donnelly

Freshman

Dacula

Ga.

Christopher Baxter Driver

Junior

Carrollton

Ga.

Joseph L. Dunaway

Freshman

Calhoun

Ga.

Samuel E. Dunham

Freshman

Pooler

Ga.

Garrett F. Durkee

Sophomore

Augusta

Ga.

Meredith Jane Ellis

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Laura K. Faulk

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Kelly Michelle Ferrill

Junior

Tyrone

Ga.

Kelly Nicole Flemister

Junior

Ooltewah

Tenn.

Tamaika N. Floy

Senior

Brunswick

Ga.

Elza Nathaniel Fowler V

Senior

Perry

Ga.

Kalie J. Frank

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

Heather Conrad Friedman

Senior

Porter

Texas

Belsy J. Garcia

Freshman

Calhoun

Ga.

Emily M. Garrott

Freshman

Fayetteville

Ga.

Amanda L. Gay

Freshman

Lincolnton

Ga.

Lindsey T. Gibson

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Shannon Marie Giddens

Junior

Mableton

Ga.

David R Gill

Senior

Brunswick

Ga.

Raleigh K. Godsey

Freshman

Charlotte

N.C.

Kayla R. Godwin

Freshman

Climax

Ga.

Kanu P. Goel

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Rebekah M. Goforth

Freshman

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Sean Andrew Goggin

Senior

Acworth

Ga.

John Edward Bryan Gordy

Senior

Cumming

Ga.

Rebecca Nicole Gregory

Sophomore

Alpharetta

Ga.

Leeanne M Griffin

Sophomore

Valdosta

Ga.

Brian P. Gurucharri

Sophomore

Bradenton

Fla.

Rylan Vincent Guthrie

Senior

Huntsville

Ala.

Trenae Danyetta Hamilton

Senior

Waverly

Ga.

Elizabeth Jane Hammond

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Ross C. Hardy

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Sarah Ashraf Hassan

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Sharon Elizabeth Hastings

Junior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Alexandra Lan Havlik

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Timothy Craig Head

Senior

Waycross

Ga.

John Carl Hebbard

Junior

Saint Simons Island

Ga.

Hailey Nicole Hembree

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Samantha E. Henan

Freshman

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Erica L. Henderson

Junior

Social Circle

Ga.

Christina Lynn Hennecken

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Anna Elaine Henshaw

Sophomore

Smyrna

Ga.

Brittany Ashton Hewett

Junior

Thomaston

Ga.

Matthew Lorin Hickman

Sophomore

Saint Simons Island

Ga.

Leslie S. Hilding

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Taylor G. Holden

Sophomore

Plainville

Ga.

Joshua A. Holloway

Sophomore

Roswell

Ga.

James Lewis Hood

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Elizabeth M Houser

Sophomore

Waco

Texas

Han Htet

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Tia S. Huntley

Sophomore

Cairo

Ga.

Spencer Kristian Hutto

Junior

Douglas

Ga.

Jorjeta Viktorova Ilieva

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Jillian Brooke Isaac

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Jenna Lee Jackson

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Rachel James

Freshman

Savannah

Ga.

Wesley P. Johnson

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Monica A. Kasson

Freshman

Odessa

Fla.

Alaisha Kryion Key

Sophomore

Moultrie

Ga.

Kelly Marie Kiefer

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Melanie R. King

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Aidan B. Kirkpatrick

Freshman

Cumming

Ga.

Hawley Elise Kunz

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Cameron Tyler Kunzelman

Sophomore

Lafayette

Ga.

Kimberly Lammers

Freshman

Sammamish

Wash.

Lindsey Nicole Lantz

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Adam Daniel Lewis

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Craig Ellingson Lien

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Alba Rosa Lien

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Kaitlyn M. Logan

Freshman

Augusta

Ga.

Raphaelle Rose Lombardo

Junior

Statham

Ga.

Charles M. Lord

Senior

Mobile

Ala.

Malanie Rachel Love

Senior

Blakely

Ga.

Joshua C. Lovett

Freshman

Sparks

Ga.

Lauren Lunsford

Junior

Lilburn

Ga.

Katherine Alana Martin

Sophomore

Peachtree City

Ga.

Courtney Allyson Mathis

Junior

Dalton

Ga.

Jacob Andrew Matthews

Junior

John’s Creek

Ga.

Katie Joanna Matthews

Sophomore

Thomaston

Ga.

Margaret Rose Mccampbell

Junior

Jasper

Ga.

Jenna Elise Mccormack

Junior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Chelsey Nicole Mcdade

Sophomore

Suwanee

Ga.

Christopher J. Mcdonald

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Garret Tyler Mcdowell

Junior

Acworth

Ga.

Alissa R. Mcgee

Sophomore

Woodstock

Ga.

Laura Catherine Mckenzie

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Brooke A. Mckie

Freshman

Vidalia

Ga.

Caroline Wallace Mcleod

Senior

Augusta

Ga.

Louis Edward Mcnamara

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Courtney Mcwhorter

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Carabeth Miller

Freshman

Donalsonville

Ga.

Patrina Marie Mitchell

Senior

Albany

Ga.

Mercedes Lei Mixon

Sophomore

Adrian

Ga.

Alden Alexa Moore

Sophomore

Thomaston

Ga.

Kerry Landon Moore

Senior

Tyrone

Ga.

Samir H. Moussawel

Sophomore

Orlando

Fla.

Ashleigh Rose Murphy

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Adel Ibrahem Mustafa

Senior

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Caitlin Stamey Myhand

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Laura Elizabeth Nelms

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

Kirsten Marie Nelson

Senior

Fort Myers

Fla.

Kayla N. Nguyen

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Kelly Marie Nightingale

Senior

Athens

Ga.

Patricia Claire Northcutt

Sophomore

Grayson

Ga.

Eric Ryan Null

Senior

Tallahassee

Fla.

Brett Norris Odom

Senior

Macon

Ga.

John Brice Odom

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Jiyou Oh

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Frederick O. Ojukwu

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Audrey Grace O’keefe

Junior

Brandon

Fla.

Sham On Man

International Exchange Student

Hong Kong

Leslie Ouy

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Alexandra Lashley Owens

Senior

Gainesville

Fla.

Christopher Ryan Pallas

Senior

Wyomissing

Pa.

Matthew James Palmer

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Joshua L. Parker

Sophomore

Fayetteville

Ga.

Mary S. Parker

Freshman

Flowery Branch

Ga.

Corbin Andrew Parker

Senior

Savannah

Ga.

Sajal Patel

Senior

Carrollton

Ga.

Sneha Anil Patel

Senior

Denver

N.C.

Anoop Praful Patel

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Ami Gunvantrai Patel

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Shivani Jayendra Patel

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Nishita S. Patel

Freshman

Ooltewah

Tenn.

Suja Dinesh Patel

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Caitlin J. Payne

Sophomore

Cartersville

Ga.

Vianne D. Perdido

Freshman

Montezuma

Ga.

Joseph A. Pfeffer

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

Heather E. Phillips

Sophomore

Acworth

Ga.

Kallie M. Phillips

Sophomore

Albany

Ga.

Melissa C. Plyler

Sophomore

Norcross

Ga.

Frank Jonathan Podriznik

Senior

Duluth

Ga.

Nathan L. Poole

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Morgan B. Porras

Junior

Jefferson

Ga.

Sonia R. Qassamali

Freshman

Duluth

Ga.

Alexandra Victoria Quagliata

Senior

Reston

Va.

Kathleen E. Quinlan

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Joseph Darl Rantz

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Sean M. Rayburn

Freshman

Newnan

Ga.

Kelly M. Redlinger

Sophomore

Tifton

Ga.

Janelle Erica Richardson

Junior

Everett

Wash.

Claire E Rietta

Sophomore

Duluth

Ga.

Morgan Brittany Riley

Junior

Norcross

Ga.

Andy M. Robinson

Freshman

Butler

Ga.

Matthew Cary Roche

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Catherine Jordan Roe

Junior

Tifton

Ga.

Kelsie C. Romaine

Freshman

Senoia

Ga.

Abigail Townsend Rowswell

Senior

Cheyenne

Wyo.

Ashlie E. Rubrecht

Freshman

Springfield

Ga.

Jennifer Lauren Rucker

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Amanda Rutherford

Freshman

Alpharetta

Ga.

William C. Rutland

Freshman

Cumming

Ga.

Leslie B. Ryals

Freshman

Molena

Ga.

Timothy James Sanders

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Gary M. Saxon

Sophomore

Snellville

Ga.

Chris T. Scoggins

Junior

Albany

Ga.

Kathryne K. Scott

Freshman

Lagrange

Ga.

Nebila Seid

Junior

Addis Ababa

Ilya S. Senatorov

Senior

Suwanee

Ga.

William Peter Shanahan

Senior

Saint Mary’s

Ga.

Shea Elaine Simmons

Sophomore

Lanett

Ala.

Rachel Leigh Sloan

Junior

Watkinsville

Ga.

Ayana Smith

Junior

Bonaire

Ga.

Lara Enid Smith

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Jennifer Rebecca Smith

Senior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Shanna M. Smith

Sophomore

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Lauren E. Spradley

Sophomore

Springfield

Ga.

Leah Ainsley Stowers

Junior

Dawsonville

Ga.

Octaviana Andreea Strimbu

Junior

Dacula

Ga.

Suzanne M. Stroup

Freshman

Marietta

Ga.

Miranda Beth Sumner

Junior

Summerville

Ga.

Cassandra Renee Sutton

Senior

Clarkesville

Ga.

Corey Adam Tanner

Senior

Columbus

Ga.

Hunter L. Taylor

Freshman

Savannah

Ga.

Melissa K. Thompson

Freshman

Vidalia

Ga.

Ethan A. Trice

Freshman

Bogart

Ga.

Daniel H. Van Valkinburg

Sophomore

Signal Mountain

Tenn.

Hannah F. Vann

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Geoffrey David Vester

Senior

Lafayette

Ala.

Jessica D. Walker

Sophomore

Columbus

Ga.

Patrick Andrew Walters

Sophomore

Augusta

Ga.

Whitney Brianna Waters

Senior

Sylvania

Ga.

Rebecca G. Webb

Freshman

Westborough

MA

Laura Nicole Weitnauer

Junior

Buford

Ga.

Meghyn A. Welch

Freshman

Hampton

Ga.

Trenton M. White

Junior

Lake Park

Ga.

Aurelie A. Wiriath

Freshman

Fort Lauderdale

Fla.

Greta Woods

Junior

Roswell

Ga.

George Ruik Kuo Xiang

Junior

Savannah

Ga.

Fan Xiong

Sophomore

Eatonton

Ga.

Cameron Ryan Yearty

Junior

Cochran

Ga.

Phillip Thomas York

Sophomore

Watkinsville

Ga.

Chantelle B. Young

Junior

Albany

Ga.

Heather A. Ziemba

Sophomore

Fort Gordon

Ga.

College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Name

Class

City

State

Houda Aboujamous

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Leena Amine

Fourth Year

Johnson City

Tenn.

Carrie L Ashley

Fourth Year

Peachtree City

Ga.

Justin D Austin

Fourth Year

Powder Springs

Ga.

Sarah E. Baggett

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Meagan Spencer Barbee

Third Year

Dunwoody

Ga.

Allyson M Berg

Fourth Year

Desmoines

Iowa

Ashley M. Berry

Third Year

Gainesville

Fla.

Shacey L Bishop

Fourth Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Dustin B. Blalock

Second Year

Fort Valley

Ga.

Meredith Jane Blalock

Second Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Mary Kristen Blankenbecler

Second Year

Chattanooga

Tenn.

Erin E. Blodgett

Third Year

Braselton

Ga.

Akosua K. Boateng

Fourth Year

Cantonments-Accra

Ashlyn Brooke Bozeman

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Randi L Bridges

Fourth Year

Burlington

N.C.

Ginger S. Brown

Fourth Year

Camilla

Ga.

Sarah Larae Brown

Fourth Year

Lafayette

Ga.

Chloe L. Burks

Second Year

Jacksonville

Fla.

Holly E. Cagle

Fourth Year

Savannah

Ga.

Dennis Cai

First Year

Muscle Shoals

Ala.

Laverne A. Cameron

Fourth Year

Delray Beach

Fla.

Lindsey Jo Cantrell

First Year

Canton

Ga.

Sapna Charania

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Kristen Jeanne Chatfield

Third Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Victoria Chen

First Year

Seattle

Wash.

Sean Chitwood

First Year

La Habra

Calif.

Shu-hui Chuang

First Year

Duluth

Ga.

Monika L Clark

First Year

Newnan

Ga.

Omolola T. Cole

Fourth Year

Mableton

Ga.

Laurie Michelle Copeland

First Year

Evans

Ga.

Honeylit Katje Cueco

Fourth Year

Miami

Fla.

Marcus J. Cuffie

Second Year

Lithonia

Ga.

Janna Curvey

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Jennifer L. Dawson

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Kara Ray Debord

Fourth Year

Harrison

Tenn.

Ann Hoang Dinh

Fourth Year

Santa Ana

Calif.

Christiana Diplotti

First Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lana Michele Dominy

Third Year

Dublin

Ga.

Donna L. Dove

First Year

Tignall

Ga.

Heather D. Driessner

Third Year

Tucker

Ga.

Matthew F. Duff

Fourth Year

Stockbridge

Ga.

Sara Anne Dunn

Third Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Pierre-Alex Duvivier

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Dalia H. Eid

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Amy E. Ely

First Year

Columbus

Ga.

David M. Farino

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Rebecca K. Feng

Second Year

Wilmington

DE

Carissa J. Fisher

Second Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Brannon S. Flores

Fourth Year

Madison

Ala.

Patrick D. Forbes

Third Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Marjan Forouzan

Third Year

Duluth

Ga.

Celia A. Fortner

Third Year

Wrightsville

Ga.

Brian M. Franchio

Second Year

Sebring

Fla.

Julya Friedman

First Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Brooke T. Gabel

Second Year

Chillicothe

Mo.

Kevin W. Garrett

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Andrea Rose Gauld

Fourth Year

Watkinsville

Ga.

Meredith Leigh Gilbert

First Year

Columbus

Ga.

Katherine P. Gillette

Fourth Year

Mechanicsville

Va.

Ria Lynn Gober

Fourth Year

Gray

Ga.

Christina Gonzalez

First Year

Norcross

Ga.

Casey M. Greene

First Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Brandi Fannon Gregg

Fourth Year

Greeneville

Tenn.

Asmerom M. Hagos

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Ruth Haile-Meskale

Second Year

Toronto

Ont.

Lyndrick L. Hamilton

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Benjamin Hammer

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Johnathan W. Hamrick

Fourth Year

Vienna

Ga.

Jenna Hap

Second Year

Dacula

Ga.

Mary K. Harper

Third Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Kristopher Harrop

First Year

Herriman

Utah

Coleen Hart

Third Year

Zephyrhills

Fla.

Jancie Hatcher

Fourth Year

Duluth

Ga.

Heather Hendrix

First Year

Rossville

Ga.

Tyler Clark Hickman

Fourth Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Sarah Beth Himic

First Year

Hoover

Ala.

Risa Hiroshima

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Aimee R. Hjerpe

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Chase D. Holbrook

First Year

Sylvester

Ga.

Patrick Holt

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Ashley Marie Houser

First Year

Montevallo

Ala.

Michelle Elise Hurrell

Third Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Chase Hyer

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Mark Charles Jerris

Fourth Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Jacob Jolly

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jessica Lynn Jones

Fourth Year

Kalamazoo

Mich.

Cassie Laurel Joyce

Third Year

Ball Ground

Ga.

Brandon Michael Jump

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jonathan M Kaup

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Emily Keith

First Year

Norcross

Ga.

Shae Nicole Kennedy

Fourth Year

Glennville

Ga.

Ashley Khan

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Amir Ali Khan

Third Year

Torrance

Calif.

Britta Kiskadden

First Year

Bolivar

Ohio

Molly Snyder Knowles

Fourth Year

Fayetteville

Ga.

Tekla R Kovash

Fourth Year

Denham Springs

La.

Glenda L Kuhlmeier

Fourth Year

Fort Walton Beach

Fla.

Natalie Kurtkaya

First Year

Decatur

Ga.

Sohyun Kwon

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Ngoc My La

Fourth Year

San Lorenzo

Calif.

Joseph Lamb

Third Year

Norcross

Ga.

Spencer Lecorchick

First Year

Cedar City

Utah

Rosetta Lee

First Year

Cumming

Ga.

Moon Young Lee

Second Year

Norcross

Ga.

Matthew Leigh

First Year

Warren

Ohio

Ke Liang

First Year

Tucker

Ga.

Siam Lieu

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Melissa G. Litchfield

Fourth Year

Hopkinsville

Ky.

Megan Leigh Lord

Second Year

Covington

Ga.

Blake Mark Lord

Fourth Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Adriene A Lucas

Fourth Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Salome Ligia Lulusa

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lindsay Kay Malphrus

First Year

Canton

Ga.

Arthur Howard Mann

Fourth Year

Roswell

Ga.

Mandana Manouchehri

Fourth Year

Decatur

Ga.

Lindsey E. Mansell

Fourth Year

Chattanooga

Tenn.

Zachary W. Martin

Fourth Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Amanda Starr Martinez

Third Year

Locust Grove

Ga.

Abby Church Massengale

Fourth Year

Jasper

Tenn.

Courtney Anne Mays

Fourth Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Joseph H. Mccoy

Fourth Year

Pooler

Ga.

Brian Mcneill

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Katherine Elizabet Mcqueen

Third Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Zac Tyler Medley

Third Year

Hickman

Tenn.

Shruti Mehta

First Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Philip Mensah

First Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Kristina Mindel

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jessica L. Miranda

Fourth Year

Macon

Ga.

Dina M. Mokhtar

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jason D. Montegna

Fourth Year

Scottdale

Ga.

Delaram Moshkelani

Second Year

Duluth

Ga.

Susiana Mulyadi

First Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Robert L. Myrick

Second Year

Providence

Ky.

Jason Nash

Third Year

Smyrna

Ga.

Stephanie M. Nemyer

Fourth Year

Orchard Hill

Ga.

Sally E. Neubauer

Fourth Year

Barnesville

Ga.

Elisha Tamar Neumann

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Phuong Uyen Nguyen

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Vian Kim Nguyen

Third Year

Sylvania

Ga.

Jason Nichols

First Year

Cumming

Ga.

Dora A. Niculas

First Year

Buford

Ga.

Eul Noh

First Year

Tucker

Ga.

Julie R. Norman

Fourth Year

McDonough

Ga.

Guillermo E. Nunez

Fourth Year

Snellville

Ga.

Mark Ogunsusi

Fourth Year

Conyers

Ga.

Yutaka Onuki

Second Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Stephen Osakue

Fourth Year

McDonough

Ga.

Shirish K. Parbhoo

Fourth Year

Acworth

Ga.

Anita Somabhai Patel

Third Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Roshni Patel

First Year

Danville

Va.

Purvish D. Patel

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Avi Patel

Fourth Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Reshma N. Patel

First Year

Ocala

Fla.

Tushar Patel

First Year

Stockbridge

Ga.

Biral V. Patel

Fourth Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Ashley E. Patrick

Fourth Year

Ringgold

Ga.

Benjamin K Pearson

Fourth Year

Kennesaw

Ga.

Minh J. Pham

Fourth Year

Chamblee

Ga.

My Quang Thi Pham

Fourth Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Laura Camille Pier

Third Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Emmanuelle Pierre-jean

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Dorian E. Pilcher

Third Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Amanda Pradarits

First Year

Bonaire

Ga.

Carmelo V. Pratico

Second Year

Tucker

Ga.

Molly Coker Prentice

Fourth Year

Blairsville

Ga.

Bobby J. Price

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Dawud Rasheed

First Year

Chamblee

Ga.

Corinne D. Rayman

Second Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Lauren Riley

Third Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Alexis T. Robinson

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Yeimi Y. Rodriguez

Fourth Year

Zephyrhills

Fla.

Macie Rogers

First Year

Sugar Land

Texas

Amy N. Rogers

Fourth Year

Thomson

Ga.

Denise Acuff Ross

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Melinda D Rowland

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Thomas Rumph

Fourth Year

Chattanooga

Tenn.

Lisa M. Saucier

Third Year

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Mark Andrew Sauls

First Year

Panama City

Fla.

Adam R. Schnepp

Fourth Year

Winter Haven

Fla.

Paul Schrimsher

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Katlin Schulz

First Year

Peachtree City

Ga.

Amy Marie Sellers

First Year

Tucker

Ga.

Benjamin M. Selph

Second Year

Pineview

Ga.

Ashley N. Sheets

Second Year

Riceville

Tenn.

April N. Sheppard

Second Year

Pelham

Ala.

Ivy J. Simmons

First Year

Doerun

Ga.

Andrew Skalka

First Year

Ellicott City

Md.

Jessica F. Smith

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Elizabeth Smith

Third Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Haley V. Snyder

First Year

Hahira

Ga.

Rebecca Miller Spivey

Third Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Kevin Sponsel

First Year

Falcon

Mo.

Luke E. Stamper

Second Year

Middlesboro

Ky.

C. Suzanne Stepp

Third Year

Morganton

Ga.

Alana F. Takeuchi

Second Year

Jacksonville

Fla.

Shamila Tebyanian

Third Year

Norcross

Ga.

Bo Daniel Thomas

Second Year

Douglasville

Ga.

Erin Trowbridge

First Year

Tallahassee

Fla.

April Dawn Tuttle

Fourth Year

Acworth

Ga.

Lida Valentine

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Carolyn Valle

First Year

Pensacola

Fla.

Alicia Nicole Veney

Second Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Adam T. Vickery

Second Year

Marietta

Ga.

Hillary L Volsteadt

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Long M. Vu

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Anh Vu

First Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Jennifer A. Walters

Fourth Year

Leesburg

Ga.

Alysha Renee Warner

Fourth Year

Shepherdsville

Ky.

Michael S. Weinstein

Fourth Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Michelle Renee Williams

Fourth Year

Gainesville

Ga.

Jean Won

Second Year

Irvine

Calif.

Jessica Durham Wood

Third Year

Suwanee

Ga.

Peterson Worrell

First Year

Macon

Ga.

Janna L. Wyatt

Fourth Year

Columbus

Ga.

Douglas Reid Wylie

Fourth Year

Knoxville

Tenn.

Vivian Yun-Thayer

Fourth Year

Woodstock

Ga.

Georgia Baptist College of Nursing

Name

Class

City

State

Patrell Allen

Senior

Ellenwood

Ga.

Lissette Maria Alvarez

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Holly Diane Aultman

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Brandi Nicole Blakey

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Crystal Dealver Branan

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Brittany Erin Burroughs

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Emily Elizabeth Candler

Senior

Statesboro

Ga.

Amanda Marie Cochran

Senior

Smyrna

Ga.

Emily Ann Cone

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Aspen D. Coursey

Junior

Gray

Ga.

Ann Sabah Daher

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Nicole Leanne Decker

Junior

Dalton

Ga.

Megan Anna Durning

Junior

Roswell

Ga.

Phillip Shawn Ellis

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Nikki Lorinda Golden

Junior

Bethlehem

Ga.

Kenneth John Grall

Senior

Evansville

Ind.

Rebecca Lynn Harris

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kaley Michelle Harvill

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Randilyn Marie Holmes

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Suzanne Ohnstad Jackson

Junior

Decatur

Ga.

Kathron Jankiewicz

Junior

Flowery Branch

Ga.

Valerie Taylor Kartwe

Junior

Snellville

Ga.

Stephanie Marie Kinsey

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Ojong Odu Klages

Junior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Jessica Marie Langlais

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Stacy Diann Leigh

Senior

Duluth

Ga.

Josh Makarevich

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Frances Gloria Mathis

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Cathy Ann Miller

Senior

Monroe

Ga.

Myrlene Miot-desmornes

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Bonita Michelle Montgomery

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Melody Anne Moore

Junior

Alpharetta

Ga.

Cheryl Painton Nylund

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Ashley Renee’ Owens

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Turquoise Perrymond

Junior

Lithonia

Ga.

Wanda Lynn Fallin Reisinger

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Mary Catherine Shaw

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Marla Denise Shupert

Senior

Sandy Springs

Ga.

Susanna Joy Smith

Junior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Tiffany Joan Souris

Junior

Tucker

Ga.

Kanika Nichole Stanford

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Faith Ann Ulanski Szink

Junior

Suwanee

Ga.

Talar Terzian

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Bisrat W. Tesfamariam

Senior

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Jill Marie Thomas

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Nytosha Talia Thomas

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Natalie Arlette Wells

Senior

Forest Park

Ga.

Cornelia Williams

Junior

Conyers

Ga.

Olive M Williams

Senior

Smyrna

Ga.

School of Engineering

Name

Class

City

State

Paul Thomas Adams

Senior

Knoxville

Tenn.

Kristen N. Alston

Sophomore

North Augusta

S.C.

Brian William Armstrong

Senior

Evans

Ga.

Kellin D. Bershinsky

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Adam Stuart Blair

Senior

Concord

N.C.

Deidra A. Boswell

Freshman

Warner Robins

Ga.

Douglas Bo Broadwater

Senior

Phenix City

Ala.

Stacey Beth Condra

Senior

Suwanee

Ga.

Matthew Thomas Cranford

Senior

Augusta

Ga.

Christopher Bruce Crook

Junior

Quitman

Ga.

Ryan Lamon Cunningham

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Sharon N. Glover Dawson

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Michael F. Deakin

Sophomore

Lilburn

Ga.

Richard David Dempsey

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Sarah Rosemarie Dorminy

Senior

Macon

Ga.

James Robert Dunlop

Junior

Cape Coral

Fla.

Ikechukwu N. Ekeke

Sophomore

Fairburn

Ga.

Micah J. Esmond

Sophomore

Macon

Ga.

Cody Duane Fowler

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Anthony L. Fratino

Freshman

Albany

Ga.

Patricia Lauren Gardner

Senior

Madison

Ala.

Thomas Andrew Glimmerveen

Senior

Savannah

Ga.

Harold Kevin Glover

Senior

Old Town

Fla.

Bradley Charles Green

Senior

Louisville

Ky.

Andrew Randall Hammett

Senior

Waynesboro

Ga.

Gayle A. Hendricks

Sophomore

Newnan

Ga.

James Richard Herring

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Danielle L. Hesse

Sophomore

Mabelton

Ga.

Kerry A. Hicks

Freshman

Carrollton

Ga.

John Edward Holliday

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Jacob Dwayne Hopkins

Sophomore

Reynolds

Ga.

John Andrew Jones

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Martin Johann Ensl Joubert

Junior

Savannah

Ga.

Alfred J. Kamczyc

Sophomore

Alpharetta

Ga.

Cameron Hayes Kaminsky

Senior

Savannah

Ga.

Cody Michele Kinderman

Senior

Laurens

S.C.

Stephen Michael Koch

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Leslie Jean Laroe

Senior

Niceville

Fla.

Jacob B. Law

Sophomore

Crestwood

Ky.

Xiaotian Lu

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Nelu Malancea

Senior

Chisinau

Brian Taylor Mccarthy

Senior

Albany

Ga.

John Christopher Meador

Junior

Conyers

Ga.

Gregory Stephen Meyer

Senior

Kennesaw

Ga.

Mark Andrew Moore

Senior

Canton

Ga.

Brittany Morrison

Sophomore

Pine Mountain

Ga.

Zachary Scott Morrison

Senior

Toccoa

Ga.

Kevin D. Mosby

Freshman

Peachtree City

Ga.

Derek B. Munday

Sophomore

Reynolds

Ga.

Jovan M. Munroe

Freshman

Acworth

Ga.

Jamie Heather Oakley

Junior

Kennesaw

Ga.

William R. Odell

Freshman

Snellville

Ga.

Matthew Thomas Oliver

Senior

Tifton

Ga.

Richard A. Perry

Junior

Fort Valley

Ga.

Travis Jennings Peyatt

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Josh K. Phillips

Sophomore

Warner Robins

Ga.

Eric Thomas Roesler

Senior

Charleston

S.C.

Heather Lyn Hume Rowland

Junior

Nashville

Tenn.

Caitlyn E. Ryan

Sophomore

Swanee

Ga.

Timothy W. Samson

Junior

Acworth

Ga.

Louis Daniel Sansone

Sophomore

Wappingers

Fla.

Brooke Schermerhorn

Sophomore

Dahlonega

Ga.

Melissa Erin Sindelar

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Gregory Cole Stephens

Senior

Richmond Hill

Ga.

Matthew Dean Tribby

Senior

Gainesville

Fla.

Brendan Jeffrey Walker

Senior

Jacksonville Beach

Fla.

Brian B. Washington

Freshman

Jonesboro

Ga.

Bennett Ronald Welch

Senior

Juliette

Ga.

Lyndsay Alisa Williams

Senior

Dover

Del.

Kristen N. Wyckoff

Junior

Evans

Ga.

Matthew Thomas Ziglar

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Stetson School of Business and Economics

Name

Class

City

State

Yves Kouame Amani

Senior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Sarah Elizabeth Aziz

Junior

Statesboro

Ga.

Mark T. Baker

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Paula Marie Balliew

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Austin L. Barrett

Freshman

Mims

Fla.

Andrea E. Blackburn

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Rebecca Janay Boyer

Senior

Cohutta

Ga.

Rembert Bickerstaf Brady

Junior

Columbus

Ga.

Matthew Brazer

Sophomore

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Emily C. Brownlee

Sophomore

Statham

Ga.

William John Burns

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Wanda Butler

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Jesus Antonio Carreno

Senior

Gainesville

Ga.

Jessica Marie Clemons

Junior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Kaye Sermone Cleveland

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Joshua Derrell Cook

Senior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Alice M. Crisp

Senior

Tyrone

Ga.

Wendi J. Drace

Special Undergraduate

Macon

Ga.

Jesica Louisa Drayton

Senior

Evans

Ga.

Tosha Yvette Dunn

Junior

Watkinsville

Ga.

Chantell A. Ellis

Sophomore

Loganville

Ga.

Austin Christopher Ellyson

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Robert Engeman Iii

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Whitney Brooke Ezell

Senior

Union

Ky.

Harmony Fayomi

Senior

Raleigh

N.C.

Leanne Marie Fischer

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Tasha R. Ford

Freshman

Centerville

Ga.

William Alan Franks

Senior

Greensboro

Ga.

Lauren Nicole Fuller

Senior

Byron

Ga.

Tiffany Y. Gleaton

Freshman

Atlanta

Ga.

James A. Glenn

Special Undergraduate

Atlanta

Ga.

Gricelda M. Gomez

Sophomore

Dublin

Ga.

John Edwin Grant

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Alyson Lee Grogan

Senior

Marietta

Ga.

Brielle Lee Guta

Junior

Tampa

Fla.

Emily Elizabeth Halstead

Junior

Woodstock

Ga.

Elizabeth Amy Hansch

Senior

Fort Collins

Col.

Krista Nicole Hargrove

Senior

Rome

Ga.

Joshua R. Harnevious

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Kaelyn Marie Horton

Junior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Kacie Lynne Hudson

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Kally Mohamed Jalloh

Sophomore

Jonesboro

Ga.

Whitney Lauren Johnson

Senior

Baxley

Ga.

Dahlia K. Johnson

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Bonnie Elaine Keel

Senior

Martinez

Ga.

Kashfia Khan

Junior

Dhaka

Melisa Gail Kimberly

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Daniel J. Kinnaird

Freshman

Buford

Ga.

Laura Marie Kivi

Junior

Albuquerque

N.M.

Kimberly Joanne Klamon

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Lauren Mary Kritsas

Senior

Belleair

Fla.

Danyelle M. Leatherwood

Senior

Buchanan

Ga.

Carolyn Lillian Levy

Senior

Knoxville

Tenn.

Jordan Edward Locke

Junior

Blackshear

Ga.

Remelle Lowe

Senior

Riverdale

Ga.

Jessica Luedeke

Sophomore

Alpharetta

Ga.

Taylor Gregory Malcolm

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Mohammed Ali Marashdeh

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Vivian Marques

Senior

Roswell

Ga.

Dana E. Marshall

Sophomore

Appling

Ga.

Barry Mathis

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Adam Zachary Mauldin

Senior

Warner Robins

Ga.

William L. Meason

Freshman

Alpharetta

Ga.

Joan T. Mends

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Zachary D. Meyer

Freshman

Kennesaw

Ga.

Richard J. Miskimon

Sophomore

Venus

Texas

Rosemary S. Neal

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Jaquaye Kiara Okai

Sophomore

Fayetteville

Ga.

David A. Oshaughnessey

Freshman

Macon

Ga.

Kathryn Elizabeth Owens

Junior

Sylvania

Ga.

Seth William Owings

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Janki Vikram Patel

Senior

Dillon

S.C.

Deborah G. Pitts

Junior

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Christopher Richar Preziotti

Senior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Leanna Victoria Proehl

Sophomore

Atlanta

Ga.

Andres Pumariega

Sophomore

Miami

Fla.

Zachary Owen Rall

Junior

Phoenix

AZ

Mia Redd

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Tanya Reddick

Junior

Atlanta

Ga.

Jeffery G. Rice

Freshman

Martinez

Ga.

Brittany N. Robinson

Sophomore

Savannah

Ga.

Paul Simon Rush

Senior

Augusta

Ga.

Adam A. Santiago

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Christina Lee Shaw

Junior

Winston

Ga.

Victoria Lynn Shaw

Junior

Winston

Ga.

Courtney Elizabeth Shelton

Senior

Tucker

Ga.

Rebecca C. Stensland

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Matthew Tyler Suits

Senior

Rocky Face

Ga.

Eskendir Tsehay Tefera

Junior

Snellville

Ga.

Vaughn F. Thomas

Sophomore

Savannah

Ga.

Patricia-anne Upson

Freshman

Griffin

Ga.

Hung-chun Wang

Senior

Chamblee

Ga.

Kayli Nicole Wicker

Senior

Middleburg

Fla.

Kyle Aaron Wilcher

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Kimberly Shanta Williams

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Tonyette V. Willis

Junior

Ellenwood

Ga.

Mitchell Hoyt Worthington

Senior

Cedartown

Ga.

Jean Michelle Worts

Senior

Fernadina

Fla.

Patrick Henry Yancey

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

George Jefferson Yancey

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Ting-ting Yu

Junior

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Carrie Lohr Zupan

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Tift College of Education

Name

Class

City

State

Ruthann Adkins

Junior

Dallas

Ga.

Helen Ahmed

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Folake Funke Aiyeyomi

Junior

Riverdale

Ga.

Cheryl Denise Akins

Senior

Jackson

Ga.

Angelette T. Anderson

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Amy Allen Bailey

Senior

Cordele

Ga.

Katie S. Baker-leake

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Tina M. Barham

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Chikina A. Barkley

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Meghan Elizabeth Barron

Junior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kacie Lauren Beach

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Amy L. Beasley

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Laura Lynn Bennett

Junior

McRae

Ga.

Shannon P. Billingsley

Junior

Conyers

Ga.

Kourtni Nicole Boatright

Junior

Hazlehurst

Ga.

Kristina Marie Bolinger

Sophomore

Brunswick

Ga.

Kelly N. Brennan

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Melena Brown

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Mary J. Brown

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Audrey Katina Brunson

Sophomore

Hampton

Ga.

KC Buff

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Jessica Mariee Bunn

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Shunta S. Carter-lacey

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Jennifer E. Childs

Junior

Covington

Ga.

Lisa Anne Chuckta

Senior

Jonesboro

Ga.

Gretchen Clay Perkins

Senior

East Point

Ga.

Joy W. Cook

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Ingrid A. Coombs

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Tammy J. Copeland

Junior

Forest Park

Ga.

Sarah Amy Cox

Junior

Ocilla

Ga.

Carmela Dione Crawford

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Christian Crawford

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Sarah Elizabeth Crow

Sophomore

Weston

Fla.

Rosa Ann Smith Curry

Senior

Rochelle

Ga.

Valencia L. Daniel

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Phyllis Karen Daniels

Special Undergraduate

Atlanta

Ga.

Laurie De Leon

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Audrey Katrice Delaney-Gooden

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Buffy Dilligard

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Connie E. Doctor-jones

Special Undergraduate

Douglasville

Ga.

Rhonda Donahue

Junior

Fitzgerald

Ga.

Jennifer D. Dotson

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Denise C. Durbin-Carlton

Junior

Powder Springs

Ga.

Alfreda Durham

Senior

Covington

Ga.

Crystal M. Dyson

Freshman

Millwood

Ga.

Beth Nykisha Ealey

Senior

Stockbrige

Ga.

Rashieda Genera Echols

Special Undergraduate

Palmetto

Ga.

Brenda F. Edmond

Senior

Dublin

Ga.

Angela A. Edwards

Senior

Dublin

Ga.

Angela R. Elliott

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Leatha G. Evans

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Lavetta Fairfax Grier

Sophomore

Powder Springs

Ga.

Lauren Marie Farnell

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Octavia Ferguson-Chena

Special Undergraduate

Ellenwood

Ga.

Rhonda O. Finch

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Mercedes E. Fletcher

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Andrea Lynn Barnwe Fowler

Senior

Zebulon

Ga.

Katrina M. Frame

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Jessica H. Gamblin

Freshman

Powder Springs

Ga.

Kysalyn K. Gay

Special Undergraduate

Atlanta

Ga.

Priscilla Gonzalez

Freshman

Jonesboro

Ga.

Jarri Goodman

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Courtney L. Gray

Junior

College Park

Ga.

Brandon Rydell Green

Junior

Oxford

Ga.

Kimberley P. Haile

Special Undergraduate

Douglasville

Ga.

Adrian Yevette Hardeman

Special Undergraduate

Atlanta

Ga.

Jessica Boozer Hardin

Special Undergraduate

Jackson

Ga.

Raquel W. Harrell

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Alaina J. Heard

Junior

Brooks

Ga.

Kimberly Ann Heath

Junior

Douglasville

Ga.

Charis M. Hester

Freshman

Winston

Ga.

Deidera Hindman

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Olivia Holder-merez

Junior

Hampton

Ga.

Samara Clarke Holt

Special Undergraduate

Powder Springs

Ga.

Christina Ann Homan

Junior

Dallas

Ga.

Muriel Huntley

Special Undergraduate

Douglasville

Ga.

Krista Kate Hurley

Junior

La Verne

Calif.

Jinnat Ibraheem

Senior

College Park

Ga.

Shanecia S. Isom

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Kelli D. Jackson

Senior

College Park

Ga.

Clory D. Jarrell

Senior

Riverdale

Ga.

Emily Claire Johns

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Sierra Mattee Johnson

Sophomore

Covington

Ga.

Sarah Johnson

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Penny Ann Johnston

Junior

Villa Rica

Ga.

Joshua Ray Joiner

Junior

Dublin

Ga.

Myron Jones

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Theresa E. Keene

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Maude Kelly

Special Undergraduate

Austell

Ga.

Arva Suebrina King-Cofer

Junior

Riverdale

Ga.

Tina B. Kitchens

Senior

Oxford

Ga.

Timothy Kruse

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Ashley Michelle Kubik

Senior

Gay

Ga.

Brandi Michele Kuykendall

Freshman

Lithia Springs

Ga.

Grace Marian Lawrence

Special Undergraduate

Conyers

Ga.

Denise Lee

Junior

Lithonia

Ga.

Annette Renee’ Leicher

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Marlinda Inane Lewis

Special Undergraduate

Hampton

Ga.

Jennifer Little

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Erika Livingston

Senior

Snellville

Ga.

Monica Lockett

Senior

Dublin

Ga.

Cynthia Logan

Senior

Riverdale

Ga.

Christy Lee Lowery

Junior

Jackson

Ga.

Kristina R. Lyons

Senior

Locust Grove

Ga.

Juvetta D. Marshall

Special Undergraduate

Austell

Ga.

Jazzar R. Marshall

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Melissa Martin

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Brittany Mason

Junior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Essinita Miranda Matthew-harris

Senior

Riverdale

Ga.

Michelle L. May

Senior

Rentz

Ga.

Tara D. McCrary

Special Undergraduate

Rex

Ga.

Heather C. McElroy

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Roshanna Marletta McNeely

Junior

Del City

OK

Crystal Mehio

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Theresa Mensah

Senior

Union City

Ga.

Jessie F. Michie

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Alethea Miller

Special Undergraduate

Powder Springs

Ga.

Kimberly Allen Mills

Junior

Covington

Ga.

Derek L. Morris

Senior

Griffin

Ga.

Susan Moultrie

Freshman

Flovilla

Ga.

Julie Mungol

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Melinda P. Murdaugh

Sophomore

Covington

Ga.

Lanequa Murphy

Senior

Rex

Ga.

Rebecca G. Musick

Junior

Carrollton

Ga.

Vicky M. Neal

Senior

Atlanta

Ga.

Haley Michele O’byrne

Junior

Martinez

Ga.

Timothy D. Parker

Special Undergraduate

Stone Mountain

Ga.

Demetrice Leautric Parks

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

Christy Leigh Payne

Senior

Jackson

Ga.

Sheryl Pitman

Junior

Newnan

Ga.

Rashada Potter

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Tara C. Pound

Freshman

Helen

Ga.

Christy Price

Special Undergraduate

Temple

Ga.

Catrina Denise Reid

Special Undergraduate

Ellenwood

Ga.

Kandice Hollie Render

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Charlotte Renee Rivers

Senior

Lithonia

Ga.

Shanna M. Roberson

Junior

Eastman

Ga.

Tessie Robinson

Senior

McDonough

Ga.

Marianne Rudziak

Junior

Warner Robins

Ga.

Letisha C. Rumlin

Junior

Marietta

Ga.

Kristy L. Salley

Sophomore

Douglasville

Ga.

Stephanie Kate Sanders

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Angela Y. Scales

Senior

Ellenwood

Ga.

Patricia L. Sellers

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Sheri D. Sharer

Senior

Loganville

Ga.

Susan L. Shifflette

Senior

Hiram

Ga.

Jodi A. Shirley

Sophomore

McDonough

Ga.

Candra B. Shotwell

Senior

East Point

Ga.

Sandra Simpson

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Amanda Skinner

Senior

Stockbridge

Ga.

Cassandra Marie Smith

Senior

Douglasville

Ga.

Meghan Elizabeth Spalviero

Senior

Fayetteville

Ga.

Kelly Spencer

Freshman

McDonough

Ga.

Sarah Stall

Sophomore

Powder Springs

Ga.

Kristen Louise Stokes

Junior

Cadwell

Ga.

Barbara G. Strickland

Special Undergraduate

Lawrenceville

Ga.

Deanna Lynne Tew

Junior

Acworth

Ga.

Reshaunda Thompkins

Senior

Conyers

Ga.

Shannon L. Toler

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Molly Denise Tucker

Sophomore

Garnet Valley

Pa.

Christina Vasquez

Junior

Macon

Ga.

Aubrey Weiss

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Brangela K. West

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Trina Wheeler

Senior

Dallas

Ga.

Teresa Ann White

Sophomore

Eastman

Ga.

Timothy G. Whitehurst

Junior

Griffin

Ga.

April M. Whitener

Senior

Peachtree City

Ga.

Tara Freeman Williams

Freshman

Douglasville

Ga.

Nichola D. Williams

Junior

McDonough

Ga.

Arrie J. Winston

Junior

Wrightsville

Ga.

Laura Womack

Special Undergraduate

Covington

Ga.

Sarah Louise Wood

Sophomore

Marietta

Ga.

Kareen B. Woods

Senior

East Point

Ga.

Sundra W. Wright

Senior

Rockmart

Ga.

Alicia Michelle Wynn

Senior

Eastman

Ga.

Townsend School of Music

Name

Class

City

State

Edward James Atkinson

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Emily G. Brandenburg

Freshman

Warwick

R.I.

Emily C. Dowling

Sophomore

Savannah

Ga.

Megan Regina Ganyard

Senior

Gainesville

Ga.

Edward Parks Greene

Senior

Milledgeville

Ga.

Robert C. Hall

Senior

Forsyth

Ga.

Robert A. Hudgins

Senior

Macon

Ga.

Adrienne K. Leggett

Freshman

Lilburn

Ga.

Emily Katherine Odum

Senior

Newnan

Ga.

Timothy S. Richardson

Sophomore

Roswell

Ga.

Kyung-Ah Elaine Shin

Junior

Duluth

Ga.

Elisabeth Anne Slaten

Senior

Woodstock

Ga.

Adriel J. Taslim

Junior

Redding

Calif.

Monica Diane Titus

Junior

Melbourne

Fla.

Robin Loree Vance

Junior

Moreland

Ga.

Walter F. George School of Law

Name

Class

City

State

Timothy Greer Aiken

Third Year

Covington

Ga.

Opie Dean Bowen

Third Year

Lake Park

Ga.

Ryan Elliott Brightman

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Elizabeth Ashli Carr

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Christopher Troy Clark

Third Year

Marietta

Ga.

Michael Alan Coots

Third Year

Lynn Haven

Fla.

Falen Oneal Cox

Third Year

Fairfield

Ala.

Ashley Lanelle Deadwyler

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Richard Harrison Flournoy

Third Year

Camilla

Ga.

Brittany Jene Flowe

Third Year

Greenwood

S.C.

Lisa Louise Fox

Third Year

Seattle

Wash.

Amanda Tatman Freeman

Third Year

Marietta

Ga.

David Whitlow Frost

Third Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Robert Glenn Fuller

Third Year

Hilton Head

S.C.

Stephen Thomas Geist

Third Year

Milledgeville

Ga.

David Mcclees Gram

Third Year

Gainesville

Ga.

Brian Robert Granger

Second Year

Griffin

Ga.

Charles Wesley Grimsley

Third Year

Danville

Ga.

Heather Joy Harlow

Third Year

McDonough

Ga.

Lauren Nicole Harris

Third Year

Aiken

S.C.

Margaret Ann Head

Third Year

San Antonio

Texas

Amanda Nichole Heath

Third Year

Germantown

Tenn.

Kenneth Franklin Holmes

Third Year

Pace

Fla.

Matthew David Jones

Third Year

Plant City

Fla.

Song Chun Kwon

Third Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Anna Christine Ledford

Third Year

Lilburn

Ga.

Valentin Leppert

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Amanda Kimberly Lewis

Third Year

Murfreesboro

Tenn.

Emily Eagan Macheski-prest

Third Year

Valdosta

Ga.

Joan Marie Mccallum

Third Year

Norcross

Ga.

William Taylor Mcneill

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Hays Baumhaue Mcqueen

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Travis Jon Meyer

Third Year

Roswell

Ga.

Jessica Pennington Morgan

Third Year

Charleston

S.C.

William Kim Otto

Third Year

Savannah

Ga.

Rizza Charmaine Palmares

Third Year

Savannah

Ga.

Audrey Danielle Phillips

Third Year

Tifton

Ga.

Kelley Marie Pierce

Third Year

Columbus

Ga.

Jaime Kristine Richards

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Kathryn S Seabolt

Third Year

Macon

Ga.

Jody L. Sellers

Second Year

Macon

Ga.

Sally Renee Sherrin

Third Year

Lancaster

S.C.

Sarah Elizabeth Smith

Third Year

Alpharetta

Ga.

Briggs Joseph Smith

Third Year

Roswell

Ga.

Melissa M. Spearman

Third Year

Tifton

Ga.

Joseph David Stephens

Third Year

Hoover

Ala.

Jennifer Joy Sutton

Third Year

San Antonio

Texas

Barclay Reed Taylor

Third Year

Atlanta

Ga.

Seth Trimble

Third Year

Moultrie

Ga.

Dustin Brantley Weeks

Third Year

Forsyth

Ga.

Bethany Lynn Whetzel

Third Year

Madison

Ga.

Katherine Noel Willett

Third Year

China Grove

N.C.

Jarell Williams

Third Year

New Orleans

La.